tier 1

Entrepreneur Visas

Exceptional Talent Visas

General Visas

Graduate Entrepreneur Visa

Investor Visa

 

 

 

Investors who wish to make their main home in the United Kingdom may do so if they are able to support themselves and any dependents, without working provided they have proof of GBP2 million disposable income to invest in Government Bonds, share capital or loan capital in an active and trading UK company.

You cannot enter the UK in the category of Investor unless you have entry clearance for this purpose.

Entrepreneurs who want to set up or run a business in the UK need to have at least GBP50,000 to invest.

If you wish to make an entry clearance application under this heading we will be pleased to assist you and strongly recommend that you contact us to discuss your situation.

If after consultation we believe that you have a realistic claim and you wish to engage us, we will, use our considerable expertise, to ensure that your application is presented in the most professional and comprehensive way.

 

4Visas2UK

SMS your Enquiry about Work Visa Tier 1 Visas

Send our Team a text now and we will get back to you

Drawing (9)